Archives pour la catégorie YACC 2012

Schedule

Schedule Yacc’2012 (draft)

All talks take place at « Cadran solaire ».




Monday September 24th 2012 :

14h00-14h30 : Registration
14h30-15h30 : Invited Speaker : Daniel Bernstein

« Cryptography for the paranoid »

15h30-16h00 : Alexandre Duc and Serge Vaudenay

« HELEN: a Public-key Cryptosystem Based on the LPN Problem »

16h00-16h30 : Coffee Break


16h30-17h00 : Ilya Dumer, Grigory Kabatyanskiy and Cédric Tavernier

« More steganography via covering codes »

17h00-17h30 : Mathilde Soucarros, Jessy Clédière, Cécile Dumas and Philippe Elbaz-Vincent

« Perturbation and Evaluation of a True Random Number Generator Imbedded in a Processor »

17h30-18h00 : Gérard Cohen and Jean-Pierre Flori

« On a generalized conjecture involving addition mod 2^k-1″



18h30 : Welcome Cocktail

19h15 : Dinner


Tuesday September 25th 2012 :



09h30-10h30 : Invited Speaker : Philippe Elbaz-Vincent

« Mathematical aspects of modern cryptology« 

10h30-11h00 : Coffee Break


11h00-11h30 : Yves Aubry, Safia Haloui and Gilles Lachaud

« On the number of points on abelian and Jacobian varieties over finite fields »

11h30-12h00 : Tim Hodges, Christophe Petit and Jacob Schlather

« Degree of Regularity for Systems arising from Weil Descent »

12h15 : Lunch




15h30-16h30 : Invited Speaker : Peter Beelen

« Towers of Function Fields over Non-prime Finite Fields« 

16h30-17h00 : Coffee Break


17h00-17h30 : Florian Hess, Henning Stichtenoth, Seher Tutdere

« On Invariants of Towers of Function Fields Over Finite Fields »

17h30-18h00 : Jean-Pierre Flori and Sihem Mesnager

« On bent and hyper-bent functions via Dillon-like exponents »

18h00-18h30 : Florian Caullery

« A New Step Toward Classification Of APN Functions »

19h15 : Dinner


Wednesday September 26th 2012 :



09h30-10h30 : Invited Speaker : Vincent Rijmen

« Yet another provably secure countermeasure against side-channel attacks?« 

10h30-11h00 : Coffee Break


11h00-11h30 : Tammam Alasha

« Constant-time encoding points on elliptic curve of different forms over finite fields »

11h30-12h00 : Sonia Bogos, Ioana Boureanu and Serge Vaudenay

« Primeless Modular Cryptography »



12h15 : Lunch


Thursday September 27th 2012 :




09h30-10h30 : Invited Speaker : Christian Rechberger

« TBA« 

10h30-11h00 : Coffee Break


11h00-11h30 : Daniel Bernstein and Tanja Lange

« Two grumpy giants and a baby »

11h30-12h00 : Anna Rimoldi and Enrico Bertolazzi

« Fast rank computation in F_2″

12h15 : Lunch




15h30-16h30 : Invited Speaker : Luca De Feo

« Isogeny graphs in cryptography« 

16h30-17h00 : Coffee Break


17h00-17h30 : Aurore Guillevic

« Comparing the Pairing Efficiency over Composite-Order and Prime-Order Elliptic Curves »

17h30-18h00 : Zulfukar Saygi and Ferruh Ozbudak

« On the number of quadratic forms of codimension 2 in characteristic 2 giving maximal curves »

20h00 : Banquet

Friday September 28th 2012 :



09h30-10h30 : Invited Speaker : Dimitrios Poulakis

« Cryptographic Primitive for Long Term Security« 

10h30-11h00 : Coffee Break


11h00-11h30 : Karim Tobich, Philippe Maurine, Pierre-Yvan Liardet and Thomas Ordas

« YAFIT by FBI – Yet Another Fault Injection Technique by Forward Bias Injection« 

11h30-12h00 : Philippe Langevin

« APN cubics over GF(2,5) »

12h15 : Lunch


Bank Transfer


YACC’12
Yet Another Conference on Cryptography
International Colloquium on Cryptography and related topics
September 24-28, 2012, Porquerolles island, France


DO NOT FORGET TO SEND BY FAX ( 33.494.14.2633 ) A COPY OF YOUR BANK TRANSFER


IBAN : FR 76 1007 1830 0000 0010 0616 989

CODE SWIFT or BIC  : BDFEFRPP

 

bank code

10071

Code Guichet

83000

Account number & key

00001006169 89

Domiciliation

Titulaire du Compte

 

TRESOR PUBLIC

 

Poste teneur du compte

Trésorerie Générale du Var

UNIVERSITE du SUD Toulon-Var

Agence Comptable

Avenue de l’Université BP 20132

83957 LA GARDE CEDEX

 


DO NOT FORGET TO SEND BY FAX ( 33.494.14.2633 ) A COPY OF YOUR BANK TRANSFER